Agenda

Past events: click here.

02-03-2018 (19.00), Belgian Music Days, Lemmens Institute, Leuven
Quasi-Palindrom I by Ensemble Fractales
More info

02-03-2018 (20.00), Belgian Music Days, Lemmens Institute, Leuven
5 Gestalt-Miniature by Sturm & Klang
More info

14-03-2018 (19.00), Alte Schmiede, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus. Music by Simon Vosecek
More info

15-03-2018 (20.00), 10 Year Anniversary Concert, De Singel, Antwerpen
Fenster (version for chamber orchestra) by Casco Phil (cond.: Benjamin Haemhouts)
More info

25-03-2018 (), ERTA France, Douai
First performance of "Take Out Obrecht: Kyrie - Kyrie II" for recorder ensemble by students of the Conservatory of Bruges (class of Tomma Wessel)
More info

04-04-2018 (11.00), Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg
"Der Bär der nicht da war", music theatre for chlidren based on the book of Oren Levie (direction: Sara Ostertag; stage/costume: Michela Flück)
More info

05-04-2018 (11.00), Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg
"Der Bär der nicht da war", music theatre for chlidren based on the book of Oren Levie (direction: Sara Ostertag; stage/costume: Michela Flück)
More info

06-04-2018 (11.00), Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg
"Der Bär der nicht da war", music theatre for chlidren based on the book of Oren Levie (direction: Sara Ostertag; stage/costume: Michela Flück)
More info

07-04-2018 (16.00), Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg
"Der Bär der nicht da war", music theatre for chlidren based on the book of Oren Levie (direction: Sara Ostertag; stage/costume: Michela Flück)
More info

09-04-2018 (11.00), Oldenburgisches Staatstheater, Oldenburg
"Der Bär der nicht da war", music theatre for chlidren based on the book of Oren Levie (direction: Sara Ostertag; stage/costume: Michela Flück)
More info

16-04-2018 (19.30), Musikverein, Gläserner Saal, Vienna
"...viola unfolded... (Kandinsky-Etüde VIII)" by Ensemble Kontrapunkte (conductor: Peter Keuschnig)
More info

21-04-2018 (19.00), MiniOpera, Narodowe Forum Muzyki, Wroclaw
Performing with Ensemble Platypus (cond.: Ivan Buffa). Music by K. Dziewiątkowska, J. Woźny, M. Ryczek, T. Skweres
More info

27-04-2018 (20.00), Concertgebouw, Bruges
First performance of "Zolang hij niet zichzelve kent" with Koenraad Tinel, Josse De Pauw, Lieselot De Wilde and Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé) (production by LOD)
More info

04-05-2018 (), Conservatory, Ghent
Lecture about my music and compositions

12-05-2018 (15.00), Historical Centre, Bruges
First performance of Take Out, a project around Obrecht, with different pieces at different places in the city centre of Bruges
More info

03-06-2018 (), Münchener Biennale, München
First performance of "Nachlassversteigerung" (music theatre) with Andreas Fischer (voice), Teresa Doblinger (bass clarinet), Nikolaus Feinig (double bass),... (direction: Isabelle Kranabetter, stage design: Sarah Hoemske)
More info