Past events

07-07-2017 (19.00), Music Academy, Sint-Niklaas
Fragments of "10 Klangstudien" for clarinet and piano by students of the Nadar Summer Academy

15-06-2017 (19.30), Théâtre des Capucins, TalentLAB, Luxembourg
Fragments of "L'Inconnue de la Seine" during the presentation at the TalentLAB (organised by Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg et ENOA) by Lieselot De Wilde (soprano), Brice Montagne (actor) and musicians of the OCL.
More info

10-06-2017 (20.00), Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by Wally, Andriessen, Abbasi, Haubenstock-Ramati, Kim, Dufek, Wolff and Kranebitter
More info

10-06-2017 (17.00), Davidsfonds, Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (cello) and Tim Vandenbergh (contrabass)
More info

09-06-2017 (20.00), Conservatoire de Bourg-la-Reine
Contr'action I for oboe and piano by Ensemble L'Itinéraire
More info

05-06-2017 (19.30), Zentrum für Musikvermittlung Wien 14
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by Andriessen, Abbasi, Haubenstock-Ramati, Kim, Dufek, Wolff and Kranebitter
More info

04-06-2017 (17.00), Oranjewoud Festival Heerenveen
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

01-06-2017 (20.30), Festival der Voorkempen, Schilde-Bergen
Gestalt III for clarinet and string quartet by Ensemble Oxalys
More info

31-05-2017 (16.00), University of Salzburg
Performing with Theresia Schmidinger (clarinet), music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy and Horowitz

24-05-2017 (20.30), CC Strombeek, Grimbergen
Debussy Echo and Bruyères (transcription of C.Debussy) by Tmesis Ensemble
More info

21-05-2017 (11.30), CC Merksem
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

19-05-2017 (17.00), Music Universtity, Vienna
First performance of "UHR.werk" for bass clarinet and piano by Teresa Doblinger (bass clarinet) and myself (piano)
More info

17-05-2017 (19.30), Palais Mollard, Nationalbibliothek, Vienna
Performing music of Bernd Richard Deutsch, together with Marianna Oczkowska (violin) and Tomasz Skweres (cello)

11-05-2017 (), Escola Superior de Música de Lisboa, Lisbon
Masterclass, lecture and presentation about my music during the "Composition Week"
More info

11-05-2017 (15.30-17.30), Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbon
workshop with Gulbenkian Orchestra Lisbon (conductor: Samuel Barsegian)
More info

10-05-2017 (), Escola Superior de Música de Lisboa, Lisbon
Masterclass, lecture and presentation about my music during the "Composition Week"
More info

07-05-2017 (11.00), Miry Sundays, Miry Concert Hall, Ghent
Debussy Echo and Bruyères (transcription of C.Debussy) by Tmesis Ensemble
More info

06-05-2017 (20.00), ORF RadioKulturhaus, Großer Sendesaal, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus during the portrait concert of Alexander Kaiser
More info

06-05-2017 (20.15), Church Sint-Paulus Oudenbos, CC Lokeren
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

06-05-2017 (20.15), Klappei, Antwerpen
Stuttgarter Echo I and Babushka A by Seraphine Stragier (cello)
More info

30-04-2017 (15.00), Odysseia Festival, Royal Conservatory, Brussels
Green & Spleen (arrangments of music by Claude Debussy) by Odysseia Ensemble
More info

23-04-2017 (11.00), Apero Classico, SAMW Menen
Stuttgarter Echo I and Babushka A by Seraphine Stragier (cello) and a selection of "Klee-Miniaturen" by Pieter Dhoore (piano)
More info

22-04-2017 (20.00), Private Concert, Ghent
Stuttgarter Echo I and Babushka A by Seraphine Stragier (cello) and a selection of "Klee-Miniaturen" by Pieter Dhoore (piano)

20-04-2017 (20.00), Church Sint-Martinus, Wetteren
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

24-03-2017 (10.00-13.00), Escola Superior de Música de Lisboa, Lisbon
reading session and masterclass on my chamber music works
More info

24-03-2017 (14.30-17.30), Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbon
workshop with Gulbenkian Orchestra Lisbon (conductor: Nuno C Silva)
More info

23-03-2017 (10.00-13.00), Escola Superior de Música de Lisboa, Lisbon
reading session and masterclass on my chamber music works
More info

19-03-2017 (11.00&15.00), Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus in the children project "Concertino «Major Dux oder der Tag, an dem die Musik verboten wurde!»"
More info

18-03-2017 (15.00&17.00), Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus in the children project "Concertino «Major Dux oder der Tag, an dem die Musik verboten wurde!»"
More info

12-03-2017 (18.00), Narodowe Forum Muzyki, Sala Czerwona, Wroclaw
Quasi-Palindrom II by Chór NFM (conductor: Agnieszka Franków-Żelazny)
More info

21-02-2017 (19.00), Conservatory of Brussels (A028), Brussels
Abstr'action (...und Mondriaan ist auch dabei...) for sax solo and ensemble by Koen Dries (sax solo) and students of the Royal Conservatory of Brussels (conductor: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

18-02-2017 (10.30), STAP Roeselare
Lecture about my music and compositions
More info

17-02-2017 (20.00), D'Apostrof, Meigem
Performing together with Theresia Schmidinger (clarinet). Performing free improvisations and music by Schumann, Debussy, Neuwirth, Purgina, Dufek and Wally and the first performance of my piece "2 Miniaturen nach Tony Fretton" for bass clarinet and piano
More info

16-02-2017 (20.00), Miry Hedendaags, Miry Concert Hall, Ghent
Performing together with Theresia Schmidinger (clarinet). Music by Berg, Cerha, Neuwirth, Purgina, Wally (WP), Kim, Kranebitter and Dufek
More info

16-02-2017 (13.00), Miry Concert Hall, Ghent
Lecture together with Theresia Schmidinger about comtemporary music in Austria and contemporary music techniques for clarinet and piano

15-02-2017 (18.30), STAP Roeselare
Lecture about contemporary music in Austria
More info

11-02-2017 (19.00), de kleine Stooringhe, Roeselare
Performing together with Theresia Schmidinger (clarinet). Music by Schumann, Debussy, Berg, Berauer, Wally (WP), Kim and Kranebitter
More info

11-02-2017 (16.00), de kleine Stooringhe, Roeselare
Performing together with Theresia Schmidinger (clarinet). Music by Schumann, Debussy, Berg, Berauer, Wally (WP), Kim and Kranebitter
More info

29-01-2017 (11.00), BOZAR, Brussels
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

28-01-2017 (12.30), Klara in de Singel, de Singel, Antwerpen
Debussy Echo and Bruyères (transcription of C.Debussy) by Tmesis Ensemble
More info

18-01-2017 (19.30), Konzerthaus, Berio-Saal, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by R.Cendo, G.Koumara, S.Song, J.Serrano, V.Pelisch, C.Szlavnics,...
More info

03-12-2016 (20.00), Concert Ensemble Platpyus, Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by La Monte Young
More info

29-11-2016 (), Bank-Austria-Kultursalon im Alten Rathaus, Vienna
Performing with ensemble Reconsil; music by Heinisch, Lacroix and Wagendristel and the first performance by my piece "...viola unfolded... (Kandinsky-Etüde VIII)" by Ensemble Reconsil (conductor: Roland Freisitzer)
More info

24-11-2016 (19.00), Alte Schmiede, Vienna
Performing music of Bernd Richard Deutsch, togethter with Louise Chisson (violin) and Tomasz Skweres (cello)
More info

12-11-2016 (20.00), Ars Musica, BOZAR, Brussels
First performance of "Ste. Fuji" for symphonic orchestra, performed by Brussels Philharmonic (cond.: Peter Rundel) during the opening concert of Ars Musica
More info

12-11-2016 (20.00), Espace Garage, Grange du Douaire, Ottignies
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

10-11-2016 (20.00), Vlaams Vredesinstituut, Ieper
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

06-11-2016 (11.30), Rudolf Steiner-Schule, Vienna-Pötzleinsdorf
"Brueghel Bilder" for recorder ensemble by students of Katelijne Lanneau and Thomas List
More info

05-11-2016 (18.45), Wien Modern, Konzerthaus Beethoven-Denkmal, Vienna
Performing "Eine Winterreise", Piano Installation by G.Nussbaumer
More info

05-11-2016 (10.00), Kunsthistorisches Museum, Vienna
"Brueghel Bilder" for recorder ensemble by students of Katelijne Lanneau and Thomas List
More info

04-11-2016 (20.00), Portrait concert J.M.Serrano, Brick-5, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by J.M.Serrano and D.Moser
More info

30-10-2016 (11.30), TRANSIT Festival, Leuven
First performance "Brueghel Bilder" for recorder ensemble (for the educational project of TRANSIT Festival/MATRIX) by students of Katelijne Lanneau and Thomas List
More info

18-10-2016 (21.00), Wirth Opera Studio, Schulich School of Music, Mont
Echo de Baudelaire by duo NOISE-BRIDGE (Christie Finn, soprano; Felix Behringer, bass clarinet)
More info

17-10-2016 (19.00), Bank-Austria-Kultursalon im Alten Rathaus, Vienna
Performing with ensemble Reconsil. Music by Fantechi, Evans, Kim, Araskiewicz and Serrano
More info

15-10-2016 (20.00), Nova Festival, Pancevo (Serbia)
Performing with Duo FredDo at Nova Festival Pancevo. Music of the program "Gefrorene Musik". (Music by Margareta Ferek-Petric (WP), Ka Mi (WP), Tamara Friebel (WP),Adam McCartney, Daniela Fantechi, Giulia Monducci, Sehyung Kim, Fernando Riederer, Daniel Moser)
More info

18-09-2016 (), Tokyo Concerts Lab Hall, Tokyo
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarinet Ensemble Vento

15-09-2016 (20.45), Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam
Transforming Construction I by Teresa Doblinger (bass clarinet) and ensemble
More info

11-09-2016 (11.00), opening art exposition, Waterlandkerkje
Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb) during the opening of the art exposition by Kelly Braekevelt & Luc Leybaert

10-08-2016 (), MAfestival, Concertgebouw, Bruges
First performance of "Kleines Triptychon" for fortepiano solo, performed by the finalists of the "International Competition Musica Antiqua"
More info

14-07-2016 (20.00), GEDOK,Stuttgart
Echo de Baudelaire by Noise-Bridge (Christie Finn, soprano; Felix Behringer, bass clarinet)
More info

10-07-2016 (), Villeneuve lez Avignon, La Chartreuse
First performance of short opera for soprano, actor, quartet of clarinet, violin, cello and contrabass, and a hidden trombone player (TOTEM-project) by Lieselot De Wilde, Grégoire Monsaingeon and ASKO Ensemble
More info

09-07-2016 (), Villeneuve lez Avignon, La Chartreuse
First performance of short opera for soprano, actor, quartet of clarinet, violin, cello and contrabass, and a hidden trombone player (TOTEM-project) by Lieselot De Wilde, Grégoire Monsaingeon and ASKO Ensemble
More info

08-07-2016 (), Villeneuve lez Avignon, La Chartreuse
First performance of short opera for soprano, actor, quartet of clarinet, violin, cello and contrabass, and a hidden trombone player (TOTEM-project) by Lieselot De Wilde, Grégoire Monsaingeon and ASKO Ensemble
More info

19-06-2016 (), Altach (Voralberg)
Performing/improvising together with Nikolaus Feinig (contrabass). Music by F.Schubert, D.Fantechi,...

04-06-2016 (20.00), Im Banne der Anderen - Mode, Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Platypus, music by Reich, Zubel,...
More info

28-05-2016 (10.00-22.00), Impuls, Minutenkonzerte, Graz
First performance of "Kandinsky-Etüde 6' : Ligne et Résonances IV" for cello solo by Myriam Garcia Fidalgo
More info

19-05-2016 (), Building Polish Radio, Warsaw
Performing with Platypus, music by Haubenstock-Ramati, Resch, Furrer, Wozny, Skweres, Ryczek (WP), Zubel and Szmytka
More info

03-05-2016 (20.30), Conservatory, Ghent
Mischung V for five harps by students of the Conservatory of Ghent (Stef Van Vynckt, Ciel Lissens, Katilyne Roels, Yanate Quintens, Marianne Hofman)

30-04-2016 (17.00), Teatro Comunale "Claudio Abbado", Ferrara
Performing with Duo FredDo, music by Prokofiev, Dutilleux, Romano, Monducci and Messiaen
More info

29-04-2016 (17.00), Conservatorio Luigi Cherubini, Florenz
Performing with Duo FredDo, music by F.Riederer, S.Kim, O.Messiaen, D.Moser, G.Monducci, A.McCartney, H.Cowell, S.Sciarrino, Gÿ.Kurtag and D.Fantechi

28-04-2016 (17.00), Radouki Hall, Teheran
Processus 5 by Bert Helsen (bassoon) and Geert Callaert (piano) at the Teheran Contemporary Music Festival
More info

07-04-2016 (), Festival "Nauryz-XXI", Almati (Kazakhstan)
Performing with Duo FredDo at the Festival "Nauryz-XXI" in Almati (Kazakhstan). Music by B.Furrer, K.Lang, S.Kim (WP), Giulia Monducci (WP), Lorenzo Romano (WP), Daniel Moser and Olivier Messiaen

03-03-2016 (20.45), En Avant Mars, De Bijloke, Ghent
First performance of "Fenster" for amplified chamber orchestra by Casco Phil (cond.: Ben Haemhouts) during the festival "En Avant Mars"
More info

21-02-2016 (), "Veel te luid", JM Menen
"couvre-feu" in three fragments by members of the Quintessens and Astria ensemble
More info

19-02-2016 (20.00), BOZAR, Brussels
First performance of "...bassoons unfolded..." [Kandinsky-Etüde 7] for symphonic orchestra by NOB-ONB (National Orchestra of Belgium) (conductor: Andrey Boreyko)
More info

12-12-2015 (19.30), Bürgelspitalskirche, Hallein
"Was mag das gesein?" by Duo Enßle-Lamprecht & guests (Christie Finn, soprano; Anne Enßle, recorder; David Bader, guitar; Philipp Lamprecht, percussion)
More info

11-12-2015 (21.30), Schlosskirche Mirabell, Salzburg
First performance of "Was mag das gesein?" by Duo Enßle-Lamprecht & guests (Christie Finn, soprano; Anne Enßle, recorder; David Bader, guitar; Philipp Lamprecht, percussion)
More info

26-11-2015 (21.30), Wien Modern, fluc, Vienna
Performing with Platypus, music by M.Spahlinger, S.Reich, A.Hsin-Hsieh, E.Lee, S.Kajkut, J.Wolfson, P.Kokoras
More info

25-11-2015 (18.00), Opéra de Lille, Lille
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

24-11-2015 (20.00), Grazer Kunstverein, Graz
Transforming Construction II [Kandinsky-Etüde 6] by Schallfeld Ensemble (Myriam Garcia Fidalgo, vlc solo; Elisa Azzara, fl; Matej Bunderla, sax; Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka, cb)
More info

21-11-2015 (), Meridian Festival, Bucharest
First performance of "Kandinsky-Etüde V" for violin solo by Marianna Oczkowska
More info

19-11-2015 (19.00), das Fest Neue Musik, Bruckneruniversität, Linz
Performing with Ensemble Platypus. Music by Poleukhina, Döttlinger, Usman, Skweres and Dufek
More info

18-11-2015 (20.00), Surround Festival, Concertgebouw, Bruges
Quasi-Palindrom V by Wibert Aerts (violin solo)
More info

15-11-2015 (11.00), Church St.Gudula, Hamme-Merchtem
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

15-11-2015 (16.00), "De Melkerij", Veltem-Beisem
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

14-11-2015 (20.00), Daniel Moser Project, Lienz (Ost-Tirol)
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by Daniel Moser
More info

11-11-2015 (21.00), AMUZ, Antwerp
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,... (together with Stefan Hertmans)
More info

10-11-2015 (20.00), CC, Hasselt
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

05-11-2015 (12.00), November Music, De Toonzaal, Den Bosch
"Kandinsky-Etüde 4 - 5 Observationen - 2 Improvisationen" by Yukiko Sugawara-Lachenmann
More info

27-10-2015 (19.30), Festival ZeitGenuss, Karlsruhe
"Kandinsky-Etüde 4 - 5 Observationen - 2 Improvisationen" by Yukiko Sugawara-Lachenmann
More info

25-10-2015 (20.00), TRANSIT Festival, STUK, Leuven
First performance of "Kandinsky-Etüde 4 - 5 Observationen - 2 Improvisationen" by Yukiko Sugawara-Lachenmann
More info

25-10-2015 (11.00), De Negen Muzen, Bruges
"Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

12-10-2015 (), JM Geraardsbergen
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

10-10-2015 (20.00), ...im Banne der Anderen II, Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Ensemble Platypus, music by G.Nussbaumer, T.Murail, M.Döttlinger, P.Ablinger, A.Logothetis, K.Szlavnics, O.Usman, J.M.Sanchez-Verdu and G.Grisey
More info

08-10-2015 (20.00), Chamber Music Hall, Lemmens Institute, Leuven
Echo der Gestalt IV - Klangstudie 16 by Blow (Andy Dhondt, sax; Vincent Caers, perc.) during the Blowdruk-project (together with visual artist Sigrid Tanghe)
More info

03-10-2015 (18.00-01.00), Lange Nacht der Museen, Vienna
Performing with Platypus Ensemble, music by Gÿorgÿ Ligeti,...
More info

02-10-2015 (16.00), Chapelle de Monty – Charneux (Liège), Herve
CD-presentation of "Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

27-09-2015 (16.00), Atelier of B.De Bruyckere, Ghent
CD-presentation of "Shelter" by Revue Blanche, including my transcriptions of Granados, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

26-09-2015 (20.30), S M O G Project(ion) Room, Brussels
First performance of "Transforming Construction II [Kandinsky-Etüde 6]" by Schallfeld Ensemble (Myriam Garcia Fidalgo, vlc solo; Elisa Azzara, fl; Matej Bunderla, sax; Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka, cb)
More info

22-09-2015 (), JM Geraardsbergen
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

21-09-2015 (), JM Geraardsbergen
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

05-09-2015 (20.00), D'Apostrof, Meigem
First performance of "Welkom Paula" by sun*sun*sun (Jeroen Baert, Yumika Lecluyze, vln; Karel Coninx, vla; Seraphine Stragier, vlc; Tim Vandenberg, cb)
More info

26-08-2015 (), University of Minas Gerais
Echo de Baudelaire (S, b.cl) performed by students of the University of Minas Gerais

22-07-2015 (11.00), Gentse Feesten, series "Denys en Deneys", Ghent
Transcription of 4th mvt of 4th Symphony (G.Mahler) for voice, clarinet and string quartet
More info

12-07-2015 (20.00), Salto Festival, Menen
Music for the project "Salto Festival" in the city centre of Menen
More info

12-07-2015 (22.15), Salto Festival, Menen
Music for the project "Salto Festival" in the city centre of Menen
More info

11-07-2015 (22.15), Salto Festival, Menen
Music for the project "Salto Festival" in the city centre of Menen
More info

11-07-2015 (23.15), Salto Festival, Menen
Music for the project "Salto Festival" in the city centre of Menen
More info

10-07-2015 (11.00), De Centrale (Turbinezaal), Ghent
Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, cl)
More info

04-07-2015 (), Nadar Summer Academy, Sint-Niklaas
10 Klangstudien (selection) by participants of the Nadar Summer Academy
More info

20-06-2015 (20.00), Listening Cycle, Torun
Samsa Echo (b.fl solo) by Doris Nicoletti (concert of Platypus Ensemble)
More info

12-06-2015 (19.00), Kunstuniversität, Aula, Graz
Echo de Maeterlinck by "szene instrumental" (cond. Wolfgang Hattinger)
More info

11-06-2015 (20.00), Vlaamse Opera, Antwerp
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

11-06-2015 (20.00), Debütkonzert Duo FredDo, Oestig-Saal, Vienna
Music by K.Lang, G.Kühr, B.Furrer, F.Riederer, O.Messiaen, A.Schönberg, Gy.Kurtag, D.Janssens, H.Cowell and the performance of my pieces "Samsa Echo" (b.fl) and "Contr'action IV" (fl, pno) by Doris Nicoletti (fl) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)

10-06-2015 (20.00), Vlaamse Opera, Antwerp
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

07-06-2015 (20.00), Dampfzentrale, Bern
First performance of "Transforming Construction I" by Teresa Doblinger (b.cl solo), Anja Brezavscek (fl), Sophie Wahlmüller (vla) and Fernando Costa (vlc)
More info

07-06-2015 (), Oaarwurm Festival, Berlin
10 Klangstudien by Platypus Ensemble (Ryuta Iwase, cl; Jaime Wolfson, pno)
More info

04-06-2015 (16.00), SLAC, Leuven
Echo des Dichters by Emmanuel van der Beek (recorder)

30-05-2015 (20.15), Flagey, Brussels
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

26-05-2015 (20.00), CC Hasselt
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

09-05-2015 (16.00-20.00), Ear to the Ground Festival, de Bijloke, Ghent
Mischung VI (rec., git.,hp.,vlc., cb.) by Tiptoe Company
More info

09-05-2015 (20.00), ...im Banne der Anderen I, Echoraum, Vienna
First performance of "Kandinsky-Etüden I-II-III" by Platypus Ensemble (S.Grössinger, fl; M.Oczkowska, vln; J.Wolfson, pno) + performing music by B.Furrer, E.Masing, A.Svetlichny and J. de Dios Magdaleno
More info

09-05-2015 (18.00), Festival van Vlaanderen, BUDA, Kortrijk
First performance of the piece "couvre-feu" in three fragments by members of the Quintessens and Astria ensemble
More info

30-04-2015 (21.00), Hot Club Reserva, Ghent
Frederik Croene performing 5 Klee-Miniaturen (pno solo)
More info

27-04-2015 (09.00), Heverlee
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

24-04-2015 (20.00), Chapelle historique du Bon Pasteur, Montréal
Gestalt X (string quartet) by Quatuor Bozzini
More info

17-04-2015 (), Dongseoeumaksa Concert Hall, Daegu
"5 Klee-Miniaturen" by Frederik Croene (piano)
More info

27-03-2015 (20.30), Post X, Merelbeke
"5 Klee-Miniaturen" by Frederik Croene (piano)
More info

12-03-2015 (21.00), Hot Club de Gand, Ghent
12 Kleurafdrukken voor de jeugd (piano solo) by Maarten Van Ingelgem

08-03-2015 (19.00), Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Platypus Ensemble during ... im Banne des Unbekannten X : Groove
More info

07-03-2015 (19.00), Echoraum, Vienna
Performing with Platypus Ensemble during ... im Banne des Unbekannten X : Groove
More info

26-02-2015 (20.00), CC Zwaneberg, Heist-op-den-Berg
Gestalt II by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox-Tohon, cb; Dymphna Vandenabeele, ob; Dries Tack, cl)
More info

24-02-2015 (20.30), De Link, het Cenakel, Tilburg
Le lièvre et la Tortue by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

24-02-2015 (20.00), Onze-Lieve-Vrouwkerk, Zevergem
Gestalt II by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox-Tohon, cb; Dymphna Vandenabeele, ob; Dries Tack, cl)
More info

08-02-2015 (15.00), Concertgebouw, Bruges
First performance of new transcriptions of Green & Spleen (C.Debussy) for mixed ensemble (S,fl,cl,hn,vln,vla,vlc) + performance of "Shadow and Darkness" (cl hn vln vla vlc pno) by Odysseia Ensemble
More info

01-02-2015 (15.00), Minard, Ghent
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

31-01-2015 (), Klara in de Singel, Antwerp
"The Great War" by Revue Blanche with transcriptions of Jongen, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

31-01-2015 (20.00), Minard, Ghent
transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

30-01-2015 (20.00), Minard, Ghent
First performance of the transcription of the opera "Frühlings Erwachen" of Benoît Mernier by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

27-01-2015 (20.00), GC De Kluize, Oosterzele
Echo der Gestalt IV - Klangstudie 16 (sax, perc) by Blow and Sigrid Tanghe (visuals)
More info

25-01-2015 (11.00), Kasteel van Egmont, Ridderzaal, Zottegem
Babushka B by Andy Dhondt (sax) and Harm Garreyn (cello)
More info

16-01-2015 (), KUG, Graz
Improvisation with Nikolaus Feinig during PPCM-Masterprüfung.

15-01-2015 (09.00), Crea 16, Antwerpen
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

11-01-2015 (18.00), Atlatszo Hang Festival, Budapest
Performing with Platypus Ensemble. Music by Messiaen, Berg, Webern, Kurtag, Reuter, Dufek and the performance of "10 Klangstudien" (cl., pno.) by Theresia Schmidinger (cl) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

21-12-2014 (11.00), CC Kapellen
"The Great War" by Revue Blanche with transcriptions of Jongen, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

15-12-2014 (19.30), Arnold Schönberg Center, Vienna
First performance of "Debussy Echo" for flute, clarinet, violin and violoncello and performance of my transcription "Noël des enfants qui n'ont plus de maisons" by ensemble Wiener Collage
More info

07-12-2014 (), Festival Meridian, Bucharest
Quasi-Palindrom V (violin solo) by Marianna Oczkowska

06-12-2014 (), Distat Terra Festival, Choele Choel/Rio Negro
Gestalt VI by Duo Soufflé (Doris Nicoletti, flute; Theresia Schmidinger, clarinet)
More info

05-12-2014 (20.00), Euterpe vzw Concertstudio, Kortrijk
First performance of the program "The Great War" by Revue Blanche with transcriptions of Jongen, Debussy, Ravel, Eisler,...
More info

02-12-2014 (09.00), CC Schoten
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

01-12-2014 (09.00), CC Schoten
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

30-11-2014 (17.30), Festival Manca, Nice
10 Klangstudien by Ensemble L'itinéraire (Mathieu Steffanus, clarinet; Fuminori Tanada, piano)
More info

23-11-2014 (11.00), Musik im Raum, Linz
Performing music by Berauer and Nono and first performance of "Chiasmus B" for dulcimer and piano by Franziska Fleischanderl (dulcimer) and Frederik Neyrinck (piano)
More info

20-11-2014 (17.20), Université Catholique de l'Ouest, Angers
10 Klangstudien (selection) by Ensemble L'itinéraire (François Miquel, clarinet; Fuminori Tanada, piano)
More info

11-11-2014 (19.30), Jazz Club, Klagenfurt
Performing music of Sanchez-Verdu and Vosecek/Nakamura with Platypus Ensemble
More info

09-11-2014 (11.00), Castle Cortewalle Beveren-Waas
Revue Blanche performing transcriptions of Jongen and Granados
More info

08-11-2014 (19.00), November Music, Toonzaal, 's Hertogenbosch
Gestalt X by Bozzini Quartet
More info

01-11-2014 (20.00), Podium voor de Passie, Orgelzaal, Bruges
3 Echos der Mischung VI by Jona Kesteleyn (guitar)
More info

27-10-2014 (19.00), Gaida Festival, Vilnius
Gestalt VIII by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

25-10-2014 (16.00), Transit Festival, STUK, Leuven
First performance of Gestalt X for string quartet by Bozzini Quartet
More info

23-10-2014 (09.00), BS De Dobbelsteen, Moerzeke
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

23-10-2014 (), Music University, Vienna
Performing with Platypus Ensemble during concert in the framework of the Japan-Austria exchange project
More info

21-10-2014 (), Music University, Vienna
Performing with Platypus Ensemble during concert in the framework of the Japan-Austria exchange project
More info

20-10-2014 (20.00), Royal Conservatory, Concert Hall, Brussels
CD-Release "a colourful journey" of the Odysseia Ensemble
More info

18-10-2014 (20.00), 't Verhaal, Burcht
First performance of "3 Echos der Mischung VI" (guitar solo) by Jona Kesteleyn
More info

12-10-2014 (19.00), Living Room Concert, Woluwe
Gestalt II by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox-Tohon, cb; Dymphna Vandenabeele, ob; Dries Tack, cl)
More info

03-10-2014 (18.00), Wroclaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Wroclaw
Contr'action II by Klangforum Wien (conductor: Clement Power) during World Music Days 2014
More info

03-10-2014 (09.00), Hasselt
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

02-10-2014 (09.00), JM Oudenaarde, De Woeker, Oudenaarde
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

30-09-2014 (09.00), JM Oudenaarde, De Woeker, Oudenaarde
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

12-09-2014 (21.00), Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, Lisbon
First performance of -47864- for two voices and orchestra by Ines Simoes (Soprano), Pedro Cachado (Tenor) and Orquestra Gulbenkian (cond. Magnus Lindberg)
More info

24-07-2014 (20.30), Gustav Mahler Musikwochen, Toblach (Südtirol)
Performing music by a.o. Kühr, Heinisch with the Platypus Ensemble
More info

03-07-2014 (), Rosengart Museum, Luzern
New work based on Paul Klee by Bart Verheyen (piano)

01-07-2014 (20.00), Royal Conservatary, Concert Hall, Brussels
Odysseia (Soprano + ensemble), Echo de Baudelaire (soprano, bass clarinet) and transcription of Bruyères (fl,cl,vln,vlc) by Odysseia Ensemble (conductor: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

22-06-2014 (15.00), MuMuth Proberaum, Graz
First performance of Scriabin Echo by PPCM-Students

16-06-2014 (19.30), Kunitachi, Tokio
Performing with Platypus Ensemble in the framework of the Japan-Austria exchange project
More info

14-06-2014 (19.30), Senzoku, Tokio
Performing with Platypus Ensemble in the framework of the Japan-Austria exchange project
More info

07-06-2014 (20.00), Festival Forum Wallis, Schloss Leuk, Leuk-Stadt
Gestalt VI by Platypus Ensemble (Doris Nicoletti, flute; Theresia Schmidinger; clarinet)
More info

06-06-2014 (20.00), Eglise St-Merri, Paris
10 Klangstudien by Ensemble L'itinéraire (Pierre Genisson, clarinet; Fuminori Tanada, piano)
More info

03-06-2014 (19.30), Musiksalon Erfurt, Graz
Quasi-Palindrom V by Lorenzo Derinni (violin) (concert of Schallfeld Ensemble)
More info

28-05-2014 (), Royal Conservatory, Brussels
Schatten-Fragmente by Koen Dries (sax solo)
More info

16-05-2014 (20.00), Eglise St.Etienne, Waha (Marche-en-Famenne)
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarundo Clarinet Quartet (Ricardo Matarredona, Charles Michiels, Dries Tack, Hélène Zanutel)
More info

16-05-2014 (20.00), Conservatoire du XVIIe, Audit. Rostropovich, Paris
Gestalt VII by Ensemble L'Itinéraire (conductor: Mark Foster)
More info

15-05-2014 (19.00), MUMUTH, Proberaum, Kunstuniversität Graz
10 Klangstudien by Szilard Benes (cl) and Tsugumi Shirakura(pno)

14-05-2014 (19.30), Essl Museum, Klosterneuburg-Vienna
Gestalt VI by Duo Soufflé (Doris Nicoletti, flute; Theresia Schmidinger, clarinet)
More info

10-05-2014 (20.00), ...im Banne des Unbekannten IX, Echoraum, Vienna
Echo de Baudelaire (soprano, b.cl) by Platypus Ensemble (Kaoko Amano, soprano; Theresia Schmidinger, b.cl.) + performing music by B.R.Deutsch
More info

02-05-2014 (20.00), Sint-Niklaaskerk Morkhoven (CC Herentals)
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

01-05-2014 (19.00), Music academy Grimbergen
Vagheggiamento by Griet Grypdonck (pno), Emile Verstraeten (vln) and Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

30-04-2014 (13.30), Bachelor Exam, Royal Conservatory Brussels
Schubert Echo III by Brecht Vandenbogaerde (horn solo)
More info

28-04-2014 (10.00), Master Exam, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of Chiasmus A by Simon Weetjens (perc.solo)
More info

25-04-2014 (20.30), Bilkent Concert Hall, Ankara Int.Mus.Fest., Ankara
Quasi-Palindrom II by Wroclaw Philharmonic Choir (conductor: Agnieszka Franków-Zelazny)
More info

17-04-2014 (20.30), Percussion concert, Conservatoire Tours
Chiasmus A by Simon Weetjens (percussion solo)
More info

08-04-2014 (), Österreichisches Kulturforum, Budapest
First performance of Gestalt VI by Duo Soufflé (Doris Nicoletti, flute; Theresia Schmidinger, clarinet)
More info

05-04-2014 (20.00), ...im Banne des Unbekannten VIII, Echoraum, Vienna
Performing music by Nassif, Kokorras, Paul and McMillan with Platypus Ensemble
More info

05-04-2014 (), Jeugd & Muziek - Presentatiedag, deSingel, Antwerp
project "Achiel" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

03-04-2014 (20.00), NTG, Gent
Echo de Maeterlinck by Spectra Ensemble (cond.: Filip Rathé)
More info

30-03-2014 (11.00), CC Lier
Quasi-Palindrom V by Veerle Houbraken (violin) (concert of Odysseia Ensemble)
More info

23-03-2014 (15.00), De Singel, Antwerp
Gestalt IX for symphonic orchestra by Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen (conductor: Alexandre Bloch)
More info

21-03-2014 (20.00), De Bijloke, Ghent
Gestalt IX for symphonic orchestra by Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen (conductor: Alexandre Bloch)
More info

20-03-2014 (20.00), Zebrastraat, Ghent
Gestalt VIII by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

18-03-2014 (20.00), Concertgebouw, Brugge
First performance of Gestalt IX for symphonic orchestra by Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen (conductor: Alexandre Bloch)
More info

16-03-2014 (15:00), D'Apostrof Meigem
Quasi-Palindrom V by Veerle Houbraken (violin) (concert of Odysseia Ensemble)
More info

15-03-2014 (19.15), En Avant Mars/Voorwaarts maart, De Bijloke, Ghent
Echo der Gestalt IV by Blow (Andy Dhondt, saxophone; Vincent Caers, percussion)
More info

14-03-2014 (19.15), En Avant Mars/Voorwaarts maart, De Bijloke, Ghent
First performance of "Echo der Gestalt IV" by Blow (Andy Dhondt, saxophone; Vincent Caers, percussion)
More info

12-03-2014 (20.15), Schouwburg, CC Maasmechelen
First performance of Gestalt VIII by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

12-03-2014 (20.00), Die andere Seite, Minoriten Saal, Graz
Babushka B by Schallfeld Ensemble (Diego Garcia Pliego, sax; Myriam Garcia Fidalgo, vlc)
More info

23-02-2014 (18.00), Wroclaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Wroclaw
Quasi-Palindrom II by Wroclaw Philharmonic Choir (conductor: Agnieszka Franków-Zelazny)
More info

23-02-2014 (17.00), tonArt Festival, Münster St Paul, Esslingen
Echo de Baudelaire (soprano, b.cl) by NOISE-BRIDGE (Christie Finn, soprano; Felix Behringer, bass clarinet)
More info

14-02-2014 (14.40), "Speerpuntdag" Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Schatten-Fragmente by Koen Dries (sax)
More info

08-02-2014 (20.00), Living Room Concert, Diegem
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, cl)
More info

31-01-2014 (19.00), MUMUTH, Proberaum, Kunstuniversität Graz
First performance of Schumann Echo (3cl, 3vlc) by Ensemble Neue Musik (conductor: Esther Schmeiser)

26-01-2014 (18.00), Bach +, 't Torreke, Dadizele
Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

28-12-2013 (20.00), D'Apostrof, Meigem
First performance of "Welkom Remi" by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

17-12-2013 (), Concert Horn Class, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Schubert Echo III by Brecht Vandenbogaerde (hn)

06-12-2013 (19.45), MUMUTH, György-Ligeti-Saal, Kunstuniversität Graz
First performance of "5 Gestalt-Miniature" (ensemble) by Ensemble Neue Musik (cond.: Edo Micic)
More info

28-11-2013 (19.30), TW Classics Forst, Ten Wyngaert, Vorst
Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (cello) and Tim Vandenbergh (contrabass)
More info

24-11-2013 (11.00), CC de Kollebloem, Puurs
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

12-11-2013 (17.00), Wien Modern/IGNM, Konzerthaus Schubertsaal, Vienna
Performing music by Finberg, Kim and Sanchez-Verdu with the Platypus Ensemble (conductor: Jaime Wolfson
More info

06-11-2013 (20.00), Aula Kunstuniversität; Graz
Landscape Construction III by Schallfeld Ensemble (Matej Bunderla, saxophone; Myriam Garcia Fidalgo, cello; Margarethe Maierhofer-Lischka, contrabass; Frederik Neyrinck, piano)
More info

29-10-2013 (19.00), Auditorium du Chêne, Brussels
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarundo Clarinet Quartet (Ricardo Matarredona, Charles Michiels, Dries Tack, Hélène Zanutel)
More info

26-10-2013 (11.00), TRANSIT Festival, STUK, Leuven
Aphorismes (selection) by Jan Michiels (pno)
More info

25-10-2013 (20.00), De Bijloke (Kraakhuis), Ghent
"Echo de Maeterlinck" by Spectra Ensemble (conductor: Filip Rathé)
More info

25-10-2013 (18.30), Festival de Wallonie, Conservatory Mons
Quasi-Palindrom II by Ensemble Pro Arte Nova (conductor: Denis Menier)
More info

11-10-2013 (20.00), Festival Plus, O.L.V. en St Petruskerk, Zaffelare
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Dries Tack, bass clarinet)
More info

05-10-2013 (16.30), "Marathon V" Konzerthaus Vienna
Echo de Baudelaire (soprano, b.cl) by Platypus Ensemble (Kaoko Amano, soprano; Theresia Schmidinger, b.cl.) Performing music by Ramos Manzano, Nassif, Paùl, Ka'mi, Chernyshkow, Masing and Berauer with the Platypus Ensemble
More info

05-10-2013 (19.30), ORF musikprotokoll, AK Kammersaal, Graz
First performance of Quasi-Palindrom III for two sopranos by Schola Heidelberg (Dorothea Winkel and Juliane Dennert, sopranos)
More info

28-09-2013 (19.00), Zwevegemse concertvereniging, Zwevegem
First performance of transcriptions of "Trois beaux oiseaux du Paradis" and "L'enigme éternelle" (M.Ravel) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, alto; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

22-09-2013 (17.30), Klavierfestival, Amuz, Antwerp
First performance of Axe - II for piano, clarinet, violin and cello for the Odysseia Ensemble (Ludovic Van Hellemont, pno; Dries Tack, cl; Veerle Houbraken, vln; Harmen Goossens, vlc)
More info

20-09-2013 (20.00), Festival Plus, Kerk Beerlegem, Zwalm
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Dries Tack, bass clarinet)
More info

08-09-2013 (17.00), Musique dans la Vallée - Salle R.Schumann - Attert
Transcription of "Frauenliebe und Leben" by Albane Carrère (mezzo-soprano) and Quatuor Alfama (Elsa de Lacerda & Céline Bodson, violin; Kris Hellemans, viola; Renaat Ackaert, cello)
More info

31-08-2013 (20.30), Choele Choel/Rio Negro (Argentina)
Schubert Echo VI by Platypus Ensemble (Ryuta Iwase - clarinet)
More info

19-08-2013 (12.15), International Summer Festival, Jezuïetenkerk, Lier
First performance of Axe - I for oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn and piano by I Solisti del Vento (Luk Nielandt, ob; Benjamin Dieltjens, cl; Francis Pollet, bsn; Luc Bergé, hn) and Jan Michiels (pno)
More info

19-08-2013 (20.30), Bienal Música Hoje - Curitiba (Brazil)
Schubert Echo VI by Platypus Ensemble (Ryuta Iwase - clarinet)
More info

10-08-2013 (17.00), Festival de l'Eté Mosan, Dinant
Mischung (string quartet) by Odysseia Ensemble (Veerle Houbraken & Katrien Foubert, violin; Katelijne Onsia, viola; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

05-08-2013 (11.00), Festival de Stavelot
First performance of transcription of "Frauenliebe und Leben" (Robert Schumann) by Albane Carrère (mezzo-soprano) and Quatuor Alfama (Elsa de Lacerda & Céline Bodson, violin; Kris Hellemans, viola; Renaat Ackaert, cello)
More info

13-07-2013 (15.30-22.00), TIK TAK TOE, D'Apostrof, Meigem
"Festival voor recente muziek" (3rd edition). Music by Berio, Bracci, Greenwood, Janssens, Jespers, Pauly, Steen-Andersen, Roosbeef & Zorn. First performance of "Gestalt VII" for flute and mirrored ensemble by Katrien Gaelens (fl), Jeroen Baert (vln), Yumika Lecluyze (vln), Karel Coninx (vla), Seraphine Stragier (vlc), Sara Picavet (pno), Frederik Neyrinck (fender rhodes), Tim Vandenbergh (harmonium) and David Poltrock (ondes martenot)
More info

23-06-2013 (15.30), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Landscape Construction IV (vlc, cb) by Odysseia Ensemble (Harmen Goossens, vlc; Jens Similox-Tohon, cb) during "Festival Odysseia Festival"
More info

23-06-2013 (20.00), Concert Hall, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Selection of "Der Wanderer" (ensemble) by Odysseia Ensemble during "Festival Odysseia Festival"
More info

22-06-2013 (20.00), Concert Hall, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Odysseia and transcriptions of songs of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (cond.Bart Bouckaert) during opening concert of "Festival Odysseia Festival"
More info

08-06-2013 (19.00), Ossolinski National Institute, Wroclaw
First performance of Quasi-Palindrom II by Wroclaw Philharmonic Choir (conductor: Agnieszka Franków-Zelazny) during MUSMA-festival
More info

12-05-2013 (11.00), CC Koksijde
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)

05-05-2013 (11.30), CC Merksem
Mischung (string quartet) by Odysseia Ensemble (Veerle Houbraken & Katrien Foubert, violin; Katelijne Onsia, viola; Harmen Goossens, cello)

05-05-2013 (11.00), Festival van Vlaanderen, Kortrijk
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

02-05-2013 (20.15), Festival van Vlaanderen, Kortrijk
Mischung (string quartet) and Schubert Echo VI (cl.solo) by Odysseia Ensemble (Veerle Houbraken & Katrien Foubert, violin; Katelijne Onsia, viola; Harmen Goossens, cello; Dries Tack, clarinet)
More info

28-04-2013 (11.00), Kapel Oud Gasthuis, Asse
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

28-04-2013 (10.00, 11.15), Conservatory, Oostende
Mischung IV (cello solo) by Seraphine Stragier (cello) (concert Tiptoe Company)

26-04-2013 (), Primary School "Sint Lutgardis", Schilde
project "Odysseia in de klas" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Tille Van Gastel, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Mientje Antonissen, cello)
More info

23-04-2013 (), Primary School "GLS De Regenboog", Zellik
project "Odysseia in de klas" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Tille Van Gastel, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Mientje Antonissen, cello)
More info

21-04-2013 (11.00), CC Schoten
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

15-04-2013 (), Primary School "GLS De Regenboog", Zellik
First performance of the project "Odysseia in de klas" with performance of the pieces Quasi-Palindrom I, Echo des Quasi-Palindroms I, Miniatur A,B,C,D, E des Quasi-Palindroms I and also transcriptions of music of Debussy and Duparc by Odysseia Ensemble (Tille Van Gastel, flute; Dries Tack, clarinet; Emilie De Voght, soprano; Veerle Houbraken, violin; Mientje Antonissen, cello)
More info

10-04-2013 (20.00), "O, Miami Poetry Festival", Miami
(Voraus)echo der Gestalt II (cb solo) by Maggie Hasspacher (contrabass)
More info

28-03-2013 (20.00), Concertgebouw, Brugge
Schubert Echo VI (cl)and "10 Klangstudien" (cl, pno) by Niels Hap (clarinet) and Ivo Delaere (piano)
More info

28-03-2013 (20.30), De Boog, Antwerp
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

24-03-2013 (11.45), Maison Jonathas, Enghien
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarundo Clarinet Quartet (Ricardo Matarredona, Charles Michiels, Dries Tack, Hélène Zanutel)

23-03-2013 (14.00), Music Academy Oudenaarde
Lecture about my music at SAMW Oudenaarde

21-03-2013 (20.15), De Cultuurloft, Ghent
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

17-03-2013 (15.00), Arte Amanti, Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

17-03-2013 (15.00), Living Room Concert, Erpe-Mere
"10 Klangstudien" (cl, pno) by Niels Hap (clarinet) and Ivo Delaere (piano)

16-03-2013 (20.00), "Het Bad", Vilvoorde
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Gestalt III Fragment C (cl) by Dries Tack (clarinet)
More info

14-03-2013 (11.15), MIM, Brussels
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarundo Clarinet Quartet (Ricardo Matarredona, Charles Michiels, Dries Tack, Hélène Zanutel)

10-03-2013 (10.30), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Gestalt III Fragment C (cl) by Dries Tack (clarinet)
More info

10-03-2013 (15.00), Living Room Concert, Izegem
First performance of "10 Klangstudien" (cl, pno) by Niels Hap (clarinet) and Ivo Delaere (piano)

08-03-2013 (20.00), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Gestalt III Fragment C (cl) by Dries Tack (clarinet)
More info

07-03-2013 (20.00), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Gestalt III Fragment C (cl) by Dries Tack (clarinet)
More info

07-03-2013 (20.00), Logos Foundation, Ghent
First performance of Mischung VII (guitar quartet) by Kalès Guitar Quartet (Nele De Gussem, Vadim Deprez, Stefan Gaelens, Isaac Vanhove)
More info

03-03-2013 (11.00), Bozar, Brussels
Processus no.1 (clarinet quartet) by Clarundo Clarinet Quartet (Ricardo Matarredona, Charles Michiels, Dries Tack, Hélène Zanutel)
More info

16-02-2013 (12.00), Impuls MinutenConcerts, Galerie Lendl, Graz
Schubert Echo I (bsn solo) and Schubert Echo VI (cl solo) by Federica Ragazzi (bassoon) and Felix Behringer (clarinet)
More info

03-02-2013 (17.00), Conservatoire Frédéric Chopin, Paris
Aphorismes V-VI-VII-VIII by Fauve Vermeirsch (pno)
More info

29-01-2013 (20.30), Het Cenakel (De Link), Tilburg
"Echo de Maeterlinck" by Spectra Ensemble (cond. Filip Rathé)
More info

27-01-2013 (17.00), Aula du Collège de l'Elysée, Lausanne
Echo des Dichters by Jan Van Hoecke (recorder) and Pieter Dhoore (piano)
More info

25-01-2013 (20.00), CC Blankenberge
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

12-01-2013 (20.00), D'apostrof, Meigem
First performance of Mischung VI and Van Eyck Echo (rec,guit,hp,vlc,cb) by Tiptoe Company (Ruth Van Killegem, Jona Kesteleyn, Jutta Troch, Seraphine Stragier, Pieter Lenaerts)
More info

23-12-2012 (15.00), Concertgebouw, Brugge
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

23-12-2012 (17.00), Living Room Concert, Ghent
Mischung IV (cello solo) and Landscape Construction IV (vlc - cb) by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

22-12-2012 (20:00), Living Room Concert, Sleidinge
Mischung IV (cello solo) and Landscape Construction IV (vlc - cb) by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

02-12-2012 (11.00), CC Dilbeek
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

02-12-2012 (17.00), De 7evende Namiddag, Sint-Eloois-Winkel
Mischung IV (cello solo) and Landscape Construction IV (vlc - cb) by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

29-11-2012 (20:00), D'apostrof, Meigem
Mischung IV (cello solo) and Landscape Construction IV (vlc - cb) by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)
More info

22-11-2012 (19.00), Opening exposition Matrix, Central Library, Leuven
Mischung IV (cello solo) by Seraphine Stragier
More info

11-11-2012 (11.00), Bozar, Brussels
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

02-11-2012 (20.00), Concertgebouw, Brugge
First performance of "Gestalt V" (fl cl 2 bsn 2 trp 2 trb), Gestalt I (fl ob cl bsn hn pno) and 1.Echo der Gestalt I (2 bsn) by I Solisti del Vento (cond.: Etienne Siebens)
More info

01-11-2012 (20.00), Concertgebouw, Brugge
Gestalt IV by BL!NDMAN [sax] & BL!NDMAN [drums]
More info

28-10-2012 (17.30), TRANSIT Festival (educational proj.), STUK, Leuven
Echo des Dichters by Emmanuel van der Beek (recorder, participant of the Nadar Summer Academy, organised by Nadar Ensemble & Matrix) and Elisa Medinilla (piano)
More info

21-10-2012 (16.00), Festival Emergences, Sint-Agatha-Berchem
First performance of Gestalt III by Oxalys Ensemble (clarinet quintet)
More info

09-10-2012 (20.30), Kaaitheater, Brussels
Gestalt IV by BL!NDMAN [sax] & BL!NDMAN [drums]
More info

04-10-2012 (20.00), De Singel, Antwerp
First performance of "Gestalt IV" by BL!NDMAN [sax] & BL!NDMAN [drums]
More info

09-09-2012 (16.00), Church San Barthelemy, Froidlieu
Stuttgarter Echo II by Elisabeth de Merode (flute)

28-07-2012 (11.30), Ferienkurse für Neue Musik, Darmstadt
1.Echo der Gestalt I (2bsn) and Schubert Echo I (bsn) by Arlette Probst, Maribel Suarez Alonso and Elise Jacoberger

27-07-2012 (11.30), Ferienkurse für Neue Musik, Darmstadt
1.Echo der Gestalt I (2bsn) and Schubert Echo I (bsn) by Arlette Probst, Maribel Suarez Alonso and Elise Jacoberger

27-07-2012 (17.00), Ferienkurse für Neue Musik, Darmstadt
Reading Session: Echo de Maeterlinck by Quasars Ensemble (conductor: Ivan Buffa)

12-07-2012 (9.00), World Saxophone Congress, Sint Andrews (Scotland)
First performance of "Schatten - Fragmente" (sax) by Koen Dries (concert during the festival, between July 10 and July 15)
More info

08-07-2012 (15.30-22.00), TIK TAK TOE, D'apostrof, Meigem
"Festival voor recente muziek" (2nd edition) Music of Scelsi, Sukilove, Saariaho, Vandenbergh,... Performance of Contr'action IV (fl,pno), Mischung IV (vlc), (Voraus)echo der Gestalt II (cb), Samsa Echo (b.fl), Echo de Monthureux (vln), Aphorismes-selection (pno), Aphorisme IX (fl, vlc, pno) by Katrien Gaelens (flute), Seraphine Stragier (cello), Tim Vandenbergh (contrabass), Jeroen Baert (violin) & Frederik Neyrinck (piano)
More info

19-06-2012 (10.00), Conservatory, Ghent
Aphorisme V-VI-VII-VIII by Fauve Vermeirsch (piano)

20-05-2012 (15.00), MIM, Brussel
Gestalt II (cb solo, ob, cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox - Tohon, contrabass; Dymphna Vandenabeele, oboe; Dries Tack, clarinet)
More info

19-05-2012 (20.00), Church Walsbets
Gestalt II (cb solo, ob, cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox - Tohon, contrabass; Dymphna Vandenabeele, oboe; Dries Tack, clarinet)
More info

11-05-2012 (14.00), Koninklijk Conservatorium Brussel, Brussels
Gestalt II (cb solo, ob, cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (final exam of Jens Similox - Tohon)(Jens Similox - Tohon, contrabass; Dymphna Vandenabeele, oboe; Dries Tack, clarinet)

05-05-2012 (14.00-19.00), Festival Tête-à-Tijd, Sint-Joost-ten-Node
Performing "Piano Phase" of Steve Reich together with Griet Grypdonck (piano). Performance of Mischung IV (cello solo) by Seraphine Stragier
More info

22-04-2012 (11.00), L'écume des jours, Ghent
First performance of "Gestalt II" (cb solo, ob, cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Jens Similox-Tohon, contrabass; Dymphna Vandenabeele, oboe; Dries Tack, clarinet)
More info

15-04-2012 (11.00), Bozar, Brussels
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

15-04-2012 (11.00), Living Room Concert, Ledegem
(Voraus)echo der Gestalt II (cb) by Tim Vandenbergh

13-04-2012 (20.00), Living Room Concert, Ternat
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

06-04-2012 (20.00), "De Spil", Roeselare
"Echo de Maeterlinck" by Spectra Ensemble (cond. Filip Rathé)
More info

22-03-2012 (20.15), CC Lier
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

21-03-2012 (20.00), Concert Hall, Conservatory, Brussels
Mischung IV (cello solo) by Seraphine Stragier
More info

18-03-2012 (10.30), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Echo des Dichters by Jan Van Hoecke (rec.) and Pieter Dhoore (pno)
More info

16-03-2012 (20.00), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Echo des Dichters by Jan Van Hoecke (rec.) and Pieter Dhoore (pno)
More info

16-03-2012 (20.00), Opening Expo Tim De Vocht, Ghent
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Katrien Gaelens, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

15-03-2012 (20.00), "Provinciehuis", Ghent
Echo des Dichters by Jan Van Hoecke (rec.) and Pieter Dhoore (pno)
More info

02-03-2012 (19.30&21.15), Festival "En Avant Mars" - De Bijloke - Ghent
Mischung V for 5 harps by Anouk Sturtewagen, Arielle Valibouse, Hannah Van den Borne, Leen Van der Roost & Sarah Verrue (conductor: Daniel Gazon)
More info

01-03-2012 (19.30&21.15), Festival "En Avant Mars" - De Bijloke - Ghent
First performance of Mischung V for 5 harps by Anouk Sturtewagen, Arielle Valibouse, Hannah Van den Borne, Leen Van der Roost & Sarah Verrue (conductor: Daniel Gazon)
More info

26-02-2012 (11.00), CC Herentals
Le Lièvre et la Tortue (S, fl, vla, hp) by Revue Blanche (Lore Binon, soprano; Caroline Peeters, flute; Kris Hellemans, viola; Anouk Sturtewagen, harp)
More info

19-02-2012 (11.00), Kulturama Leuven
Landscape Construction IV by Seraphine Stragier (cello) and Tim Vandenbergh (contrabass)
More info

18-02-2012 (16.00), Kulturama Leuven
Schubert Echo V by Odysseia Ensemble (Vincent Hepp, viola; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

13-02-2012 (20.00), GAMW Schoten
Lecture-recital at "GAMW" of Schoten. Performance of Landscape Construction I (s.sax & pno), D'apostrof (a.sax & pno), This is no Music! (a.sax) and Processus 5 (bar.sax & pno) by Bertel Schollaert (sax) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

05-02-2012 (11.00), CC Het Bolwerk, Vilvoorde
Mischung (string quartet) by Odysseia Ensemble (Veerle Houbraken & Katrien Foubert, violin; Katelijne Onsia, viola; Harmen Goossens, cello)
More info

05-02-2012 (14.00-20.00), City Hall, Aalst
First performance of "Aphorismes V-VIII" by participants of the "Stephan De Jonghe" piano competition
More info

03-02-2012 (20.00), "Pacificatiezaal", City Hall, Ghent
"Echo de Maeterlinck" by Spectra Ensemble (cond. Filip Rathé)
More info

26-12-2011 (17.00), D'apostrof - Meigem
Mischung IV by Seraphine Stragier (vlc)
More info

13-12-2011 (20.00), Q-02, Brussels
Mischung IV (vlc) and (Voraus)echo der Gestalt II (cb) by Tiptoe Company (Seraphine Stragier, vlc; Pieter Lenaerts, cb)
More info

04-12-2011 (11.00), Concert Gradus ad Parnassum, Conservatory, Ghent
Mischung IV by Seraphine Stragier (vlc)
More info

02-12-2011 (20.00), City Hall, Schaarbeek
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katlijn Sergeant, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

13-11-2011 (16.00), November Music, 's Hertogenbosch
"Mischung IV" (vlc) played by Seraphine Stragier
More info

13-11-2011 (11.00), L'écume des jours, Ghent
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Katlijn Sergeant, fl; Dries Tack, b.cl-cl)
More info

08-11-2011 (20.30), Auditory "Fundación Carlos de Amberes", Madrid
Echo de Maeterlinck (ens.) by Spectra Ensemble (cond.: Filip Rathé)
More info

23-10-2011 (11.00), "Abdij van Dieleghem" - Jette
Schubert Echo VI (cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Dries Tack, cl)

21-10-2011 (20.00), Begijnhofkerk, Hoogstraten
Landscape Construction IV (vlc & cb) and first performance of "Mischung IV" (vlc) by Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb)

21-10-2011 (20.30), TRANSIT Festival - STUK - Leuven
First performance of "Echo de Maeterlinck" (ens.) by Spectra Ensemble (cond.: Filip Rathé)
More info

02-10-2011 (11.00), Rosario vzw, Huize Wellekens - De Vis, Aalst
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl) by Odysseia Ensemble (Emilie De Voght, soprano; Dries Tack, b.cl)
More info

28-08-2011 (16.00), Cultuurmarkt, Kapel Lessius Hogeschool, Antwerp
Echo de Baudelaire (Soprano, b.cl) by Odysseia Ensemble

26-08-2011 (12.15), "Kapel Zwartzusters", Lier
Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) by I solisti del Vento (Frank Hendrickx)
More info

25-08-2011 (21.00), Jezuïetenkerk, Lier
First performance of "Gestalt I" for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn and piano by I Solisti del Vento
More info

25-08-2011 (12.15), "Kapel Zwartzusters", Lier
Schubert Echo VI (cl) by I Solisti del Vento (Vlad Weverbergh)
More info

24-08-2011 (12.15), "Kapel Zwartzusters", Lier
First performance of "1.Echo der Gestalt I" for 2 bassoons by I Solisti del Vento (Francis Pollet & Pieter Nuytten)
More info

22-08-2011 (12.15), "Kapel Zwartzusters", Lier
First performance of "2.Echo der Gestalt I" for oboe solo by I Solisti del Vento (Luc Nielandt)
More info

27-07-2011 (20.00), Zomeravondconcerten aan zee, Cadzand
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Mischung (string quartet) by Odysseia Ensemble
More info

17-07-2011 (15.00-22.00), TIK TAK TOE, ééndaags festival voor recente muziek Meigem
Landscape Construction IV (vlc - cb), Babushka A (vlc), Stuttgarter Echo I (vlc), Vaggheggiamento (vln vlc pno) and first performance of "(Voraus)echo der Gestalt II" for contrabass solo by Seraphine Stragier (vlc), Tim Vandenbergh (cb), Jens Similox-Tohon (cb), Emile Verstraeten (vln), Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

26-06-2011 (15.00), D'apostrof - Meigem
Landscape Construction I (s.sax/pno), Processus V (bar.sax/pno), Aphorismes - selection (pno)and This is no music (a.sax) by Bertel Schollaert (sax) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

26-06-2011 (18.30), Eupen Musik Marathon, Friedenskirche, Eupen
Schubert Echo VI (cl) and Mischung (string quartet) by Odysseia Ensemble
More info

12-06-2011 (15.00), D'apostrof - Meigem
Processus V (bar.sax/pno), Aphorismes - selection (pno), This is no music (a.sax) and first performance of "Landscape Construction I" (s.sax/pno) by Bertel Schollaert (sax) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

26-05-2011 (20.00), Gershwin Hotel, New York
Schubert Echo IV (Soprano), Schubert Echo VI (cl) and first performance of "Echo de Baudelaire" for soprano and bass clarinet by NOISE-BRIDGE (Christie Finn, soprano and Felix Behringer, clarinet)
More info

22-05-2011 (15.00), D'apostrof - Meigem
Processus V (bar.sax/pno) by Bertel Schollaert (bar.sax) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

21-05-2011 (15.00), D'apostrof - Meigem
Processus V (bar.sax/pno)by Bertel Schollaert (bar.sax) and Frederik Neyrinck (pno)
More info

08-04-2011 (20.00), Operastudio Ghent
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda by Operastudio Ghent and Royal Conservatory Brussels (cond.: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

06-04-2011 (20.00), Operastudio Ghent
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda by Operastudio Ghent and Royal Conservatory Brussels (cond.: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

04-04-2011 (20.00), Operastudio Ghent
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda by Operastudio Ghent and Royal Conservatory Brussels (cond.: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

02-04-2011 (20.00), Operastudio Ghent
Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda by Operastudio Ghent and Royal Conservatory Brussels (cond.: Bart Bouckaert)
More info

27-03-2011 (16.00), SAMW Oudernaarde
Samsa Echo by Katrien Gaelens (bass flute)

24-03-2011 (12.30), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Babushka A and Stuttgarter Echo I by Seraphine Stragier (cello)

25-02-2011 (20.00), "Oude Abdij" - Drongen
Contr'action IV (fl/pno) - Stuttgarter Echo II (fl) - Aphorismes I-IV (pno) by Tille Van Gastel (flute) & Frederik Martens (piano)
More info

17-02-2011 (18.00), Salle de Concert - Conservatoire de Strasbourg
"Samsa Echo" by Katrien Gaelens (bass flute)

30-01-2011 (11.00), Miryzaal, Conservatory Ghent
"Samsa Echo" by Katrien Gaelens (bass flute)

03-12-2010 (), Euterpe, Concertstudio, Kortrijk
First performance of "Le lièvre et la tortue" by Revue Blanche

22-10-2010 (), TRANSIT Festival, STUK, Leuven
First performance of "Samsa - Impressionen" by Nadar Ensemble (conductor: Daan Janssens)

19-10-2010 (), Elder Conservatorium, University of Adelaide
"Mischung III - australapnea" by Andrew Blackburn (organ)

19-10-2010 (), Festival De Link, Het Cenakel, Tilburg
First performance of "Mischung II" by students of Jenny Spanoghe (conductor: Jenny Spanoghe)

18-10-2010 (), Toorak Uniting Church, Melbourne
"Mischung III - australapnea" by Andrew Blackburn (organ)

17-10-2010 (), Toorak Uniting Church, Melbourne
First performance of "Mischung III - australapnea" by Andrew Blackburn (organ)

17-09-2010 (), Uranienborg menighetshus, Oslo
Workshop on "Il pleut" with Latvijas Radio Koris (conductor James Wood) during Tenso Days 2010

24-07-2010 (), Ferienkurse für Neue Musik, Darmstadt
Reading Session: Mischung by JACK Quartet

14-06-2010 (), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of "Contr'action IV" by Tille Van Gastel (fl) and Frederik Martens (pno)

24-04-2010 (), De Stekke, Moorsele
First performance of "Plan Libre", project with Bertel Schollaert (sax), Seraphine Stragier (vlc) and Tim Vandenbergh (cb); performance of Landscape Construction and Babushka

04-01-2010 (), Concert Hall, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of "Der Wanderer" by the Odysseia Ensemble

08-08-2009 (), Concert Masterclass, Church St.Rémy, Vittel
First performance of Mischung by Landini String Quartet

19-07-2009 (), Theaterhaus T2, Stuttgart
First performance of „Monologue de la solitude (… avec des échos des résonances et des pensées lointaines…)" by Guillermo Anzorena (bar.) and Elisabeth Föll (pno)

13-07-2009 (), Acanthes, Salle de l’Esplanade (Arsenal), Metz
First performance of "Monologue de la solitude (…avec l’accompagnement de l’espace et la bible..)“ by Neue Vocalsolisten

23-06-2009 (), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of "Abstr'action (...und Mondriaan ist auch dabei...)" by Koen Dries (sax solo) and ensemble contemporary music (conductor: Bart Bouckaert)

12-05-2009 (), Blauwe Zaal, De Singel, Antwerp
Contr'action II by Prometheus Ensemble (conductor: Bart Bouckaert)

09-05-2009 (), Colibrantenzaal, Lier
First performance of Contr'action I by Ineke Craeghs (oboe) and Jan Moeyaert (piano)

29-04-2009 (), Hochschule für Musik und Darst. Kunst, Stuttgart
Contr'action II by Ensemble Echtzeit (conductor: Christof Löser)

15-03-2009 (), Kleine Zaal, De Singel, Antwerp
Workshop/Concert with Prometheus Ensemble (conductor: Bart Bouckaert), performance of Contr'action II

23-02-2009 (), Concert Hall, Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of Odysseia and performance of Shadows and Darkness - The Evening of the Deluge by the Odysseia Ensemble

16-03-2008 (), Kleine Zaal, De Singel, Antwerp
Workshop/Concert with Prometheus Ensemble (conductor: Etienne Siebens), performance of Triptiek and Shadows and Darkness - The Evening of the Deluge

12-12-2007 (), Kleine Zaal, De Singel, Antwerp
First performance of "Shadows and Darkness - The Evening of the Deluge" by the Emanon Ensemble

28-10-2007 (), CC Guldenberg, Wevelgem
First performance of Processus no.5,...in process of time... and Vagheggiamento and performance of Processus no.3, This is no Music!,... by Seraphine Stragier (vlc), Lore Binon (vln), Bertel Schollaert (sax), Griet Grypdonck (pno), Frederik Neyrinck (pno), Jo Noreille (voice) and Youth Wind Band "Eigen Schoon" Wevelgem

01-08-2007 (), Festival de l'Abbaye du Pin, Poitiers-Béruges
Processus no.3 In Memoriam by Raphaël Feye (vlc) and Nicolas Hourt (piano)

05-06-2007 (), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of Processus no.4 by Jan Van Hoecke (recorder) and Pieter Dhoore (piano)

14-02-2007 (), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
First performance of This is no Music! by Bertel Schollaert (a.sax)

17-12-2006 (), Concertgebouw, Brugge
First performance of Processus no.3 In Memoriam by Herwig Coryn (vlc) and Paul Hermsen (pno)

13-12-2006 (), Orpheus Institute, Gent
Processus no.2 by Goeyvaerts Strijktrio

07-12-2006 (), Conservatory of Amsterdam
Processus no.2 by Goeyvaerts Strijktrio

21-11-2006 (), STUK, Leuven
Processus no.2 by Goeyvaerts Strijktrio

16-11-2006 (), Royal Conservatory of Brussels
Processus no.2 by Goeyvaerts Strijktrio

11-11-2006 (), Salons voor Schone Kunsten, Sint-Niklaas
First performance of Processus no.2 by Goeyvaerts Strijktrio

04-06-2006 (), Church Zevergem
First performance of Processus no.1 by Calane Clarinet Quartet